Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, PRESTBURY ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 1AU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,500
Last Sold Price
18 March 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£13,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£163,500
+9.0%
Sold on 18 March 2014
Terraced
+£13,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+461.6%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Terraced
+£123,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,700
Sold on 7 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 1AU
← Back to All Properties