Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, GROVES LEA, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG7 3SR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,000
+9.4%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+26.8%
Sold on 10 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+42.0%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+72.4%
Sold on 21 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 11 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG7 3SR
← Back to All Properties