Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, SWEET BRIAR DRIVE, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG31 7AD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£403,500
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£60,800 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£403,500
+17.7%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£60,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£342,700
+55.8%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£122,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+17.6%
Sold on 3 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+5.7%
Sold on 1 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,950
Sold on 30 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 7AD
← Back to All Properties