Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, NEW BRIDGE ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 9TG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.3%
Price Change
+£112,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£252,000
+80.3%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£112,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,750
+288.2%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£103,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 22 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 9TG
← Back to All Properties