Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, DESBOROUGH WAY, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR7 0RR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+7.7%
Sold on 4 August 2008
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+12.1%
Sold on 25 November 2004
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+22.2%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+94.0%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 22 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR7 0RR
← Back to All Properties