Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
200, DUNFORD ROAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 2DT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+17.0%
Sold on 19 May 2023
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£256,500
+22.1%
Sold on 27 September 2021
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+53.8%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Terraced
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,500
+47.6%
Sold on 23 April 2003
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+68.2%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 2 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 2DT
← Back to All Properties