Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
141, COLERIDGE CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0QY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£376,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£376,000
+34.3%
Sold on 31 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£280,000
+24.4%
Sold on 30 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+32.4%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+6.3%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,995
+33.4%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£40,045 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+72.6%
Sold on 31 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£50,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 28 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 0QY
← Back to All Properties