Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, WOODBOURN GARDENS, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 8FJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£160,000
+33.3%
Sold on 5 July 2024
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+7.1%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
-9.3%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Terraced
-£11,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,495
Sold on 6 December 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 8FJ
← Back to All Properties