Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, CUMBRIA CLOSE, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 5RY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.7%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£268,000
+30.7%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+53.0%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000
+12.6%
Sold on 27 February 2014
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+75.0%
Sold on 23 May 2006
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+47.0%
Sold on 22 September 2000
Terraced
+£21,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,250
Sold on 2 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU5 5RY
← Back to All Properties