Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BROOK STREET, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 5JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+45.3%
Sold on 8 April 2022
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+43.3%
Sold on 19 November 2019
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 12 July 2018
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 5JN
← Back to All Properties