Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
188, LYNWOOD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT19 5DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+43.6%
Sold on 1 June 2018
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+57.9%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500
+99.4%
Sold on 15 April 2002
Terraced
+£61,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,950
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 5DF
← Back to All Properties