Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, GREYHORSES, BARNHORN ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 4QQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£168,000
+24.4%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+12.5%
Sold on 9 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+182.4%
Sold on 2 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 30 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 4QQ
← Back to All Properties