Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, 30, UPPERTON GARDENS, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2AH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+48.0%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+47.1%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,950
+57.3%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+17.4%
Sold on 17 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 27 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 2AH
← Back to All Properties