Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WENTWORTH DRIVE, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3RJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.0%
Price Change
-£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£228,000
-4.0%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£237,500
-4.0%
Sold on 19 October 2018
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£247,500
-1.0%
Sold on 21 November 2016
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+31.6%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Terraced
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+22.5%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Terraced
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 28 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3RJ
← Back to All Properties