Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CHINNERY HILL, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3PS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,500
Last Sold Price
21 March 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£186,500
+3.6%
Sold on 21 March 2013
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+2.9%
Sold on 30 March 2012
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+49.6%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+110.8%
Sold on 9 May 2002
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 5 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 3PS
← Back to All Properties