Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LYCHMEAD, SHEFFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG17 5EZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£89,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+23.2%
Sold on 10 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£385,500
+81.6%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£173,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£212,250
Sold on 16 March 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG17 5EZ
← Back to All Properties