Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, WYVERN AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 4BH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+2.8%
Sold on 12 March 2015
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+80.1%
Sold on 16 August 2005
Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 6 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 4BH
← Back to All Properties