Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, THE RIDGEWAY, SANDY, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2PS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£427,500
Last Sold Price
24 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£427,500
+23.9%
Sold on 24 January 2024
Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£345,000
+25.0%
Sold on 17 March 2016
Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£276,000
+22.7%
Sold on 18 January 2011
Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+174.4%
Sold on 15 August 2006
Detached
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 12 January 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 2PS
← Back to All Properties