Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, WOODLAND AVENUE, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 0PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£273,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£273,000
+1.1%
Sold on 18 January 2021
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+54.3%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+8.7%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+147.9%
Sold on 25 November 2004
Terraced
+£96,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 19 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 0PE
← Back to All Properties