38, BROADLAKE CLOSE, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL2 1NS

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£505,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+170.1%
Price Change
+£318,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£505,000+170.1%
Sold on 3 February 2025
Terraced
+£318,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,950+98.9%
Sold on 31 May 2001
Terraced
+£92,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 30 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1