Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, HAIGHTON COURT, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 9WL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£25,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+27.8%
Sold on 7 August 2008
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950
+78.1%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Terraced
+£39,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,500
+17.4%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 15 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 9WL
← Back to All Properties