Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, WELL STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 1EQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£515,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.4%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£515,000
+14.4%
Sold on 1 August 2023
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£450,000
+12.5%
Sold on 20 November 2020
Terraced
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£399,995
+37.9%
Sold on 17 November 2016
Terraced
+£109,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+34.9%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 12 April 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 1EQ
← Back to All Properties