22, GREEN LANE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, BABERGH, SUFFOLK

IP30 0HL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£225,000+3.7%
Sold on 17 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,000+349.7%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£168,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,250+19.1%
Sold on 15 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£7,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 31 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1