Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 11, GOLDSMID ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1QA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
14 June 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.9%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£227,500
+9.9%
Sold on 14 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,000
+15.0%
Sold on 21 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 14 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1QA
← Back to All Properties