Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, LEICESTER ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 4JE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.3%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£217,500
+40.3%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
-5.2%
Sold on 16 July 2021
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,500
+63.5%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+25.0%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Terraced
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 1 October 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 4JE
← Back to All Properties