Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, BRENT ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B30 2TS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£261,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.1%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£261,000
+41.1%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+32.1%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Terraced
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,995
+14.3%
Sold on 23 April 2014
Terraced
+£17,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 18 August 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B30 2TS
← Back to All Properties