9, REDSHANK GROVE, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

WN7 1LD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£451,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.4%
Price Change
+£226,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£451,000+100.4%
Sold on 12 September 2024
Detached
+£226,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000-15.1%
Sold on 27 November 2012
Detached
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000+93.5%
Sold on 23 October 2009
Detached
+£128,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,950+17.1%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,950
Sold on 11 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1