Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 25, LONDON ROAD, UCKFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN22 1JB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.4%
Price Change
+£54,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£172,000
+46.4%
Sold on 7 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£117,500
-8.2%
Sold on 29 August 2013
Semi-Detached
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+9.4%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+32.2%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,500
+103.4%
Sold on 24 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 27 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN22 1JB
← Back to All Properties