Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
340, BADDOW ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9QZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£430,000
+43.3%
Sold on 21 December 2021
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+39.5%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+26.5%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+115.2%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 16 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9QZ
← Back to All Properties