Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, TENNYSON ROAD, COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO31 7QA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£187,000
+36.0%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+45.5%
Sold on 12 August 2011
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,500
+75.0%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 4 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO31 7QA
← Back to All Properties