Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, SYCAMORE CLOSE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP8 3RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,950
Last Sold Price
9 June 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.6%
Price Change
+£58,700 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£124,950
+88.6%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Terraced
+£58,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,250
+22.1%
Sold on 11 April 2001
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,250
+19.6%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Terraced
+£8,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,350
Sold on 17 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP8 3RL
← Back to All Properties