Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, STANLEY STREET, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 6DD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.7%
Price Change
+£65,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+73.7%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£65,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£89,250
+22.3%
Sold on 5 September 2008
Terraced
+£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£73,000
+22.7%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,500
+48.8%
Sold on 22 August 2001
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+29.0%
Sold on 29 April 1999
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 26 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 6DD
← Back to All Properties