18, PARKINGTON WALK, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP32 6QG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£220,000+28.7%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,000+128.0%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+287.4%
Sold on 15 February 2010
Terraced
+£55,640 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,360
Sold on 2 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1