Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, HURST PLACE, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME8 9AS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£520,000
+10.6%
Sold on 13 September 2024
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£470,000
+20.5%
Sold on 17 December 2019
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£390,000
+34.5%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+52.2%
Sold on 10 March 2010
Detached
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,500
Sold on 10 January 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME8 9AS
← Back to All Properties