Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, DAVENANT ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 8BX
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,585,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2021
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.5%
Price Change
+£585,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,585,000
+58.5%
Sold on 11 August 2021
Detached
+£585,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£1,000,000
Sold on 3 October 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 8BX
← Back to All Properties