Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, PARK CLOSE ROAD, ALTON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU34 2HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,200
Last Sold Price
24 November 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£2,700 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£247,200
+1.1%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Terraced
+£2,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£244,500
+48.2%
Sold on 1 November 2004
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+139.1%
Sold on 1 October 2001
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 11 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU34 2HA
← Back to All Properties