Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, VICTORIA ROAD, BROADSTAIRS, THANET, KENT
CT10 2UG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
9 November 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£167,500
+6.0%
Sold on 9 November 2015
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£158,000
+9.0%
Sold on 11 July 2007
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+38.2%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,950
+56.6%
Sold on 12 September 2002
Terraced
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+42.7%
Sold on 30 October 2001
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,950
Sold on 30 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT10 2UG
← Back to All Properties