Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, ST ALBANS ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS6 7SJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.1%
Price Change
+£152,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£370,000
+70.1%
Sold on 28 July 2011
Terraced
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+278.3%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 1 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 7SJ
← Back to All Properties