281, MANCHESTER ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB11 4HN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£174,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£174,000+7.4%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000+4.5%
Sold on 10 August 2018
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000+318.9%
Sold on 18 May 2012
Terraced
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 28 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1