2, MERMAID CLOSE, CHATHAM, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT

ME5 7PT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£50,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£190,000+35.7%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Terraced
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,995+12.0%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Terraced
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+115.5%
Sold on 12 October 2004
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000+41.5%
Sold on 1 March 2001
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 9 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1