Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, POPLAR HILL, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 2AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.3%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£151,000
-1.3%
Sold on 5 April 2012
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+83.2%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+18.4%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,500
Sold on 5 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 2AX
← Back to All Properties