Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
238, VALLEY DRIVE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7SL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.3%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£209,000
+39.3%
Sold on 18 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+28.2%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+83.7%
Sold on 19 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£53,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,700
Sold on 23 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7SL
← Back to All Properties