Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, ARUNDEL STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN2 5TH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£692,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.3%
Price Change
+£228,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£692,000
+49.3%
Sold on 5 November 2024
Terraced
+£228,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£463,500
+21.2%
Sold on 13 November 2020
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£382,500
+31.9%
Sold on 30 June 2008
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+276.6%
Sold on 1 July 2004
Terraced
+£213,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 19 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 5TH
← Back to All Properties