Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, QUEENS ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG4 8DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£427,500
Last Sold Price
24 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.5%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£427,500
+29.5%
Sold on 24 September 2024
Terraced
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+40.4%
Sold on 25 July 2018
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+39.1%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,000
Sold on 7 October 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 8DL
← Back to All Properties