Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WOOD STREET, SWANLEY, SEVENOAKS, KENT
BR8 7PA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+75.0%
Sold on 18 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+27.7%
Sold on 20 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+123.8%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 14 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BR8 7PA
← Back to All Properties