Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, CROSSFIELD AVENUE, COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO31 8EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£328,500
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.5%
Price Change
+£144,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£328,500
+78.5%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Detached
+£144,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,000
+22.7%
Sold on 16 June 2010
Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+21.0%
Sold on 26 March 2002
Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,000
Sold on 16 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO31 8EL
← Back to All Properties