Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, SHERIDAN COURT, 24, CARLISLE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 4BF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+26.6%
Sold on 1 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,500
-14.1%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+43.8%
Sold on 2 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+37.2%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 21 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 4BF
← Back to All Properties