Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CHURCHILL ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU4 8BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.6%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£218,000
+40.6%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+19.2%
Sold on 22 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+31.3%
Sold on 18 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 13 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU4 8BB
← Back to All Properties