Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CHESTNUT CRESCENT, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 3NW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.3%
Price Change
-£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£85,000
-18.3%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Terraced
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
-1.9%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Terraced
-£1,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,995
Sold on 3 March 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 3NW
← Back to All Properties