Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, CHALKDOWN, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 7BG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£100,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+34.5%
Sold on 7 July 2016
Detached
+£100,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£289,995
+5.8%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Detached
+£15,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£274,000
+83.9%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+80.6%
Sold on 4 December 2000
Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 20 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 7BG
← Back to All Properties